North Carolina

Loading Map...

NC
Currently no data available
0 – 262
262 – 523
523 – 785

Opioid data for counties in the state of North Carolina

County NameCounty FIPSTotal number of dischargesRate of discharges per 100,000 population
Alexander37003129357
Alleghany3700519163
Anson3700728112
Ashe3700942154
Avery3701155427
Beaufort37013184369
Bertie370151992
Bladen3701779246
Brunswick37019325283
Buncombe37021979398
Burke37023552679
Cabarrus37025404211
Caldwell37027337421
Camden3702915162
Carteret37031165217
Caswell3703325145
Catawba37035607365
Chatham3703771147
Cherokee37039124465
Chowan3704118122
Clay3704330282
Cleveland37045192199
Columbus37047163284
Craven37049242222
Cumberland37051498155
Currituck3705342170
Dare3705542120
Davidson37057441321
Davie3705995229
Duplin3706192151
Durham37063355129
Edgecombe37065106202
Forsyth37067732189
Franklin3706998173
Gaston37071670315
Gates3707321180
Graham3707557644
Granville3707765121
Greene3707921114
Guilford37081808158
Halifax3708398176
Harnett37085259196
Haywood37087217362
Henderson37089318279
Hertford370911667
Hoke3709361142
Iredell37097410251
Jackson37099116288
Johnston37101217146
Jones3710315204
Lee37105174240
Lenoir371074577
Lincoln37109242311
Macon3711396274
Madison3711573324
Martin3711750212
McDowell37111197426
Mecklenburg371191,237123
Mitchell3712157331
Montgomery3712373289
Moore37125306343
Nash37127220212
New Hanover37129733339
Northampton371311466
Onslow37133334176
Orange37135165114
Pamlico3713716143
Pasquotank3713955135
Pender37141133267
Perquimans3714319139
Person3714587192
Pitt37147339191
Polk3714946220
Randolph37151457306
Richmond37153201435
Robeson37155470319
Rockingham37157164167
Rowan37159311253
Rutherford37161182253
Sampson3716386145
Scotland37165121348
Stanly37167126199
Stokes37169140293
Surry37171232307
Swain37173120778
Transylvania3717590276
Union37179241113
Vance3718189192
Wake3718367965
Warren371851794
Washington3718726206
Watauga3718968122
Wayne37191193151
Wilkes37193301456
Wilson37195105128
Yadkin37197113288
Yancey3719985477