Texas

Loading Map...

TX
Currently no data available
0 – 262

Opioid data for counties in the state of Texas

County NameCounty FIPSTotal number of dischargesRate of discharges per 100,000 population
Angelina480055360
Aransas4800723107
Atascosa480133876
Austin480151350
Bandera480191258
Bastrop480212127
Bee480251649
Bell4802723267
Bexar480293,621198
Bowie480375963
Brazoria4803912736
Brazos480416330
Brown480491745
Burleson480511798
Burnet480532670
Caldwell480553282
Calhoun480571361
Cameron4806115937
Cass480672794
Cherokee4807358110
Collin4808555768
Comal480917251
Dallas481132,39993
Denton4812156270
Ector48135161104
El Paso4814141449
Ellis481397746
Erath481431538
Fannin4814747138
Fort Bend4815713021
Freestone481611688
Galveston4816727483
Gillespie481711351
Gray4817924102
Grayson48181216171
Gregg4818314294
Grimes481852073
Guadalupe481874334
Hardin481994377
Harris482012,42355
Harrison482034683
Hays482097840
Henderson48213115127
Hidalgo4821531938
Hill482172366
Hockley482191776
Houston482251460
Howard482273391
Hunt48231103132
Hutchinson4823331139
Jasper482413393
Jefferson4824521987
Jim Wells482493990
Johnson48251174101
Kaufman482578379
Kendall482591435
Kerr482653877
Kleberg482731443
Lamar4827755111
Lampasas482811257
Leon482891155
Liberty482915270
Llano482991776
Lubbock48303300103
Marion4831518165
Matagorda483212054
Maverick483231730
McLennan4830919178
Midland4832914092
Milam4833127112
Montgomery4833935269
Moore483411461
Nacogdoches483473247
Navarro483492348
Nueces48355739209
Orange4836194110
Palo Pinto483632690
Panola483651147
Parker483677164
Polk483733065
Potter48375238192
Randall48381186146
Rockwall483976169
Rusk484012656
San Patricio484096490
Shelby484192281
Smith4842317984
Starr484271117
Tarrant484392,018108
Taylor484418760
Tom Green4845110188
Travis4845379770
Trinity4845519134
Upshur4845936101
Val Verde484651122
Van Zandt484674385
Victoria484698490
Walker484714869
Waller484732253
Washington484771440
Webb4847921581
Wharton484811843
Wichita48485152110
Willacy484891568
Williamson4849119639
Wilson484932040
Wise4849768116