West Virginia

Loading Map...

WV
Currently no data available
0 – 262
262 – 523
523 – 785

Opioid data for counties in the state of West Virginia

County NameCounty FIPSTotal number of dischargesRate of discharges per 100,000 population
Berkeley54003486444
Boone54005128538
Braxton5400736272
Brooke54009141719
Cabell54011485502
Clay5401521224
Fayette54019177406
Gilmer5402113147
Grant5402334301
Greenbrier54025111320
Hampshire5402771286
Hancock54029229672
Hardy5403135248
Harrison54033367498
Jackson5403565218
Jefferson54037147258
Kanawha54039720367
Lewis5404146259
Lincoln54043121582
Logan54045120323
Marion54049275454
Marshall54051115421
Mason5405374291
McDowell54047161751
Mercer54055440701
Mineral54057112409
Mingo5405999390
Monongalia54061430428
Monroe5406337295
Morgan5406541285
Nicholas5406780302
Ohio54069267552
Pendleton5407117227
Pleasants5407313181
Pocahontas5407527317
Preston54077167492
Putnam54079119226
Raleigh54081385463
Randolph54083134451
Ritchie5408513116
Roane5408726191
Summers5408971465
Taylor5409150348
Tucker5409315228
Tyler5409521264
Upshur5409780324
Wayne54099203463
Webster5410126292
Wetzel5410373415
Wirt5410511222
Wood54107238272
Wyoming54109135612